Online Directory - Department Listings

Do a New Search: By Name, Department or Court 
Public Infrastructure Department
EXECUTIVE
713-755-4400 Executive Director Arthur L. Storey, Jr. P.E. 1001 Preston, 5th Floor 77002
713-755-7014 Executive Assistant Janet Bryant 1001 Preston, 5th Floor 77002
713-755-1513 Chief Administrative Officer James W. Nutter 1001 Preston, 5th Floor 77002
713-755-1838 Executive Assistant Kimberly Blackmon 1001 Preston, 5th Floor 77002
713-755-8158 Controller, PID Dave Bechtol 1001 Preston, 5th Floor 77002
713-755-7761 Finance Analyst Owen Parker 1310 Prairie, 11th Fl. 77002
713-755-5345 Planning Manager Charles O. Dean P.E. 1001 Preston, 5th Floor 77002
713-755-6764 Infrastructure Analyst Sofia Mata-Kirby 1001 Preston, 5th Floor 77002
ARCHITECTURE & ENGINEERING DIVISION
713-755-5370 ALL A&E DIVISION 1001 Preston, 7th Fl. 77002
713-755-6888 Director, A&E John Blount P.E. 1001 Preston, 7th Fl. 77002
713-755-5141 Chief of Staff Raymond Anderson 1001 Preston, 7th Fl. 77002
713-755-4195 Executive Assistant Erlinda Deleon 1001 Preston, 7th Fl. 77002
713-755-7871 Project Coordinator for Pct. 1 Larry J. Allen P.E. 1001 Preston, 7th Fl. 77002
713-755-8285 Project Coordinator for Pct. 2 Terry Jones 1001 Preston, 7th Fl. 77002
713-755-7038 Project Coordinator for Pct. 3 Bob Bosworth 1001 Preston, 7th Fl. 77002
713-755-1158 Project Coordinator for Pct. 4 Mark Ables 1001 Preston, 7th Fl. 77002
713-755-7027 Project Coordinator for Pct. 4 Janice Maaskant 1001 Preston, 7th Fl. 77002
713-755-1149 Law Enforcement Coordinator Pete Davies P.E. 1001 Preston, 7th Fl. 77002
713-755-7046 Chief of Standardization & Training Pat Garrett P.E. 1001 Preston, 7th Fl. 77002
713-755-5373 Chief Architect Mike Swain AIA 1001 Preston, 7th Fl. 77002
713-755-4665 Chief Civil Engineer 1001 Preston, 7th Fl. 77002
Project Management Office (PMO)
713-755-7630 Manager, Project Development Office Joe Castillo LEED AP 1001 Preston, 7th Fl. 77002
713-755-7085 Administrative Assistant Sheila Jones 1001 Preston, 7th Fl. 77002
General Services
713-956-3020 Manager of General Services David Goldberg P.E. 10555 Northwest Frwy., 1st Fl. 77092
713-956-3003 Administrative Assistant Debbie Bledsoe 10555 Northwest Frwy., 1st Fl. 77092
713-755-7037 Administrative Services Sheryl Herbert 1001 Preston, 7th Fl. 77002
713-316-3535 Permit Office Josh Stuckey RS 10555 Northwest Frwy., Suite 220 77092
713-956-3070 Information Systems Scott Brian 10555 Northwest Frwy., Suite 220 77092
713-316-3529 Manager, Traffic Signal Maintenance Rick Goodman 10555 Northwest Frwy., 1st Fl. 77092
713-685-7353 Communications Dimetra Hamilton 10555 Northwest Frwy., Suite 220 77092
713-685-7347 Surveying Roger Dorr RPLS 10555 Northwest Frwy., Suite 220 77092
Project Services
713-755-7045 Manager of Project Services 1001 Preston, 7th Fl. 77002
713-755-7479 CIP Engineering Team Leader Grace Tsai P.E. 1001 Preston, 7th Fl. 77002
713-755-8179 CIP Architecture Team Leader Dan Reissig RA 1001 Preston, 7th Fl. 77002
713-755-4451 Support Services Loyd Smith P.E. 1001 Preston, 7th Fl. 77002
713-755-6466 Administrative Assistant Jacqueline Butanda 1001 Preston, 7th Fl. 77002
FLOOD CONTROL DIVISION
713-684-4000 ALL FLOOD CONTROL DIVISION 9900 Northwest Frwy. 77092
713-684-4000 Director, Flood Control District Michael D. Talbott P.E. 9900 Northwest Frwy. 77092
713-316-4807 Director of Operations Russ A. Poppe 9900 Northwest Frwy. 77092
713-684-4060 Chief Engineer Steve Fitzgerald P.E. 9900 Northwest Frwy. 77092
713-684-4102 Fax - Executive 9900 Northwest Frwy. 77092
Support Services
713-684-4000 Support Services Anthony Bacarisse 9900 Northwest Frwy. 77092
713-684-4000 Financial Services Robert Harrison 9900 Northwest Frwy. 77092
713-684-4000 Projects & Grants Dept. Anthony Bacarisse 9900 Northwest Frwy. 77092
713-684-4000 Information Services Patrice Baltuskonis 9900 Northwest Frwy. 77092
713-684-4000 Office Services Paul Bass 9900 Northwest Frwy. 77092
713-684-4058 Fax-Support Services 9900 Northwest Frwy. 77092
713-684-4280 TDD-Telecommunications Device for the Deaf 9900 Northwest Frwy. 77092
Human Resources
713-684-4119 Human Resources Division Director Kathy Roach 9900 Northwest Frwy. 77092
713-684-4255 Fax-Human Resources 9900 Northwest Frwy. 77092
Engineering & Construction
713-684-4000 Director of Engineering Alan J. Potok P.E. 9900 Northwest Frwy. 77092
713-684-4076 Deputy Director Richard Scott P.E. 9900 Northwest Frwy. 77092
713-316-4846 Construction Liz Bond P.E. 9900 Northwest Frwy. 77092
713-684-4054 Engineering Services Kirk Hooper P.E. 9900 Northwest Frwy. 77092
713-684-4260 Project Management Alan Black P.E. 9900 Northwest Frwy. 77092
713-684-4250 Watershed Management Carl Woodward P.E. 9900 Northwest Frwy. 77092
713-684-4268 Fax-Construction 9900 Northwest Frwy. 77092
713-684-4140 Fax - Engineering & Construction 9900 Northwest Frwy. 77092
Environmental
713-684-4124 Environmental Services Glenn W. Laird 9900 Northwest Frwy. 77092
713-684-4061 Stormwater Quality Catherine Elliott 9900 Northwest Frwy. 77092
713-684-4126 Regulatory Compliance Ingrid Fairchild 9900 Northwest Frwy. 77092
Infrastructure
713-684-4000 Infrastructure Sandra A. Musgrove P.E. 7522 Prairie Oak Dr. 77086
713-684-4197 Citizen Service Raul Ramos 7522 Prairie Oak Dr. 77086
713-684-4228 Facilities Maintenance John B. Watson 7522 Prairie Oak Dr. 77086
713-684-4145 Facilities Repairs Mark A. McClure P.E. 7522 Prairie Oak Dr. 77086
281-580-6114 Fleet Management Lowell L. Jacobs 7522 Prairie Oak Dr. 77086
713-684-4029 Property Management Rondy Spardella 7522 Prairie Oak Dr. 77086
713-684-4129 Fax-Infrastructure 7522 Prairie Oak Dr. 77086
CONSTRUCTION PROGRAMS DIVISION
713-755-8381 Director Rich Elwood 1310 Prairie, Ste. 1104 77002
713-755-7483 Executive Assistant Jennifer Alsworth 1310 Prairie, Ste. 1104 77002
713-755-7440 Fleet Manager / Special Projects Manager Jeff Holloway 1310 Prairie, Ste. 1104 77002
713-870-0406 Project Controller Gail Miller 7701 Wilshire Place Dr. 77040
Toll Road Section
713-755-7070 Deputy Director Dorion Ogle P.E. 1310 Prairie, 11th Fl. 77002
713-587-7808 Executive Assistant Jan Thomas 7701 Wilshire Place Dr. 77040
713-587-7981 Captrac Administrator Burt Lee P.E. 7701 Wilshire Place Dr. 77040
281-835-6563 Project Manager Charlie Davidson 7701 Wilshire Place Dr. 77040
281-835-6563 Project Manager Michael McKenzie P.E. 7701 Wilshire Place Dr. 77040
281-835-6563 Project Manager Roy Gurrola 7701 Wilshire Place Dr. 77040
281-835-6563 Administrative Assistant Penny Marksberry 7701 Wilshire Place Dr. 77040
Major Building Section
713-755-9317 Manager of Construction Peter McDaniel 1310 Prairie, Ste. 1102 77002
713-755-7439 Project Manager Trevor Wood 1310 Prairie, Ste. 1102 77002
713-755-7070 Project Manager Dave Olson 1310 Prairie, Ste. 1102 77002
713-755-7441 Project Manager Chad Ellis 1310 Prairie, Ste. 1102 77002
713-755-3477 Project Manager Terry Dixon 1310 Prairie, Ste. 1102 77002
713-755-5883 Fax Machine 1310 Prairie, Ste. 1102 77002
Quality Assurance Section
713-755-5693 Manager of Construction Maurice LaMontagne RA 1310 Prairie, Ste. 1105 77002
713-755-4211 Project Manager Marvin Clede RA 1310 Prairie, Ste. 1105 77002
713-755-5640 Project Manager Bob Faulds RA 1310 Prairie, Ste. 1105 77002
713-755-7440 Special Projects Manager Terry McQueen 1310 Prairie, Ste. 1105 77002
Utilities
713-870-9335 Utility Coordinator Phillip Sommerfeld 1310 Prairie, Ste. 1105 77002
713-755-7136 Utility Coordinator Lucio Vasquez 1310 Prairie, Ste. 1105 77002
Road & Bridge Section
713-755-6522 Field Engineer, Pct. 1 & 2 Julia Bond 1310 Prairie, Ste. 1105 77002
713-755-4933 Field Eng., Pct. 1 & 2 / Mat'ls. Testing Eng. Iraj Mostamand P.E. 1310 Prairie, Ste. 1105 77002
713-755-8770 Field Manager, Pct. 3 Gary W. Howard 1310 Prairie, Ste. 1105 77002
713-755-1092 Field Engineer, Pct. 4 Pat Givens P.E. 1310 Prairie, Ste. 1105 77002
713-755-4177 Fax Machine 1310 Prairie, Ste. 1105 77002
Contract Compliance Section
713-755-1575 Manager Patsy Saenz 1310 Prairie, Ste. 1102 77002
RIGHT OF WAY DIVISION
713-274-3700 ALL RIGHT OF WAY DIVISION 10555 Northwest Frwy., Suite 210 77092
713-274-3723 Director, Right-of-Way Division Tina Williams 10555 Northwest Frwy., Suite 210 77092
713-274-3718 Deputy Director Tom Faulkner 10555 Northwest Frwy., Suite 210 77092
713-274-3703 Administrative Manager Trish Smith 10555 Northwest Frwy., Suite 210 77092
713-274-3717 Acquisition Manager Shenelle Lanzerio 10555 Northwest Frwy., Suite 210 77092
713-274-3722 Relocation Manager Terry Gunn 10555 Northwest Frwy., Suite 210 77092
713-274-3720 Special Projects Manager Alexander Webb 10555 Northwest Frwy., Suite 210 77092
713-274-3724 Appraisal/Sales Manager Jennifer Gonzales 10555 Northwest Frwy., Suite 210 77092
713-274-3716 Agent Charles Southerland 10555 Northwest Frwy., Suite 210 77092
713-274-3714 Agent Cherita Early 10555 Northwest Frwy., Suite 210 77092
713-274-3715 Agent Monica Mallett 10555 Northwest Frwy., Suite 210 77092
713-274-3719 Agent Heidi Hernandez 10555 Northwest Frwy., Suite 210 77092
713-274-3721 Relocation Specialist Melissa Talley 10555 Northwest Frwy., Suite 210 77092
713-274-3726 Administrative Assistant Bonnie Garcia 10555 Northwest Frwy., Suite 210 77092
713-274-3700 Administrative Assistant Cristina Arredondo 10555 Northwest Frwy., Suite 210 77092
713-274-3706 Administrative Assistant Anthony Hayward 10555 Northwest Frwy., Suite 210 77092
713-683-0201 Fax-Administration 10555 Northwest Frwy., Suite 210 77092
TOLL ROAD DIVISION
713-587-7800 ALL TOLL ROAD DIVISION 7701 Wilshire Place Dr. 77040
713-587-7400 Director, Toll Road Authority Peter W. Key 7701 Wilshire Place Dr. 77040
713-587-7978 Executive Assistant Taffy Hernandez 7701 Wilshire Place Dr. 77040
713-587-7807 Deputy Director Lisa Castaneda P.E. 7701 Wilshire Place Dr. 77040
713-587-7870 Asst. Dir., Engineering John Tyler P.E. 7701 Wilshire Place Dr. 77040
713-587-7825 Exec. Asst., Engineering Becky Laudan 7701 Wilshire Place Dr. 77040
713-587-7832 Asst. Dir., Customer Service Kay Aune 7701 Wilshire Place Dr. 77040
713-587-7774 Asst. Director, Human Resources Clay Cossey 7701 Wilshire Place Dr. 77040
713-587-7879 Asst. Dir., Administrative Services LaWanda Howse 7701 Wilshire Place Dr. 77040
713-587-7867 Asst. Dir., Maintenance & Traffic Engineering Quinton Alberto 7701 Wilshire Place Dr. 77040
713-587-7966 County Attorney Laura Cahill 7701 Wilshire Place Dr. 77040
713-587-7971 County Attorney Nick Turner 7701 Wilshire Place Dr. 77040
281-584-7502 Incident Management, Administrator Randy Johnson 4012 S. Dairy Ashford 77082
281-584-7511 Incident Mgmt., Asst. Administrator Calvin Harvey 4012 S. Dairy Ashford 77082
281-584-7500 Incident Management Dispatch Emergency Line 4012 S. Dairy Ashford 77082
713-587-7926 Finance Officer Emily Lam-Jones 7701 Wilshire Place Dr. 77040
713-587-7838 Assistant Director, Communications Patti Evans 7701 Wilshire Place Dr. 77040
713-587-7980 Manager, Violation Enforcement Carla Hart 7701 Wilshire Place Dr. 77040
832-590-7019 Manager, Call Center Susie Smith 2707 W. Sam Houston Pkwy. N. 77043
713-587-7821 Mgr., Revenue Collections/Audits Regina Fain 7701 Wilshire Place Dr. 77040
713-587-7831 Manager, Toll Operations Cathy Hazzard Williams 7701 Wilshire Place Dr. 77040
713-587-7872 Mgr., Budget/Accounts Payable Tisha Laws 7701 Wilshire Place Dr. 77040
713-587-7850 Manager, EZ TAG Store Fronts Denitra Brown 7701 Wilshire Place Dr. 77040
281-875-6941 Fax-Administration 7701 Wilshire Place Dr. 77040
281-875-3813 Fax-Human Resources 7701 Wilshire Place Dr. 77040
713-722-9976 Fax-Incident Management 4012 S. Dairy Ashford 77082