Online Directory - Department Listings

Do a New Search: By Name, Department or Court 
Information Technology Center
713-755-6685 Executive Director & CIO Bruce High 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
713-755-6777 Executive Assistant Denise Lesak 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
713-274-7714 Deputy Executive Director Kevin Russell 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
713-274-7727 Chief Technology Officer Jerrl M. Evans 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
713-274-7527 Administrative Assistant Shelia Tasby 406 Caroline, 2nd Fl. 77002
713-274-7716 Human Resources IT Generalist Iris Casas 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
713-755-8930 Fax-Administration 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
BUSINESS OPERATIONS
713-274-7712 Director Tammie L. Davidson 1310 Prairie, 3rd Fl. 77002
713-274-7720 Team Lead, Business Operations Monika Patterson 1310 Prairie, 3rd Fl. 77002
713-274-7717 IT Procurement Analyst Stephanie Garcia 1310 Prairie, 3rd Fl. 77002
713-274-7718 IT Procurement Analyst Amber Hall 1310 Prairie, 3rd Fl. 77002
713-274-7719 IT Procurement Analyst Kimberly Herrod 1310 Prairie, 3rd Fl. 77002
713-274-7722 IT Procurement Analyst Sandra Popillion 1310 Prairie, 3rd Fl. 77002
713-274-7962 Utility/Accounting Analyst Cindy Dupree 1310 Prairie, 3rd Fl. 77002
713-274-7721 Utility/Accounting Analyst Kathy Ozain 1310 Prairie, 3rd Fl. 77002
713-274-7612 Accounts Payable Stacey Clingaman 1310 Prairie, 3rd Fl. 77002
713-274-7613 Accounts Payable Janice Smith 1310 Prairie, 3rd Fl. 77002
713-274-7975 Asset & Materials Management Services 406 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
713-274-7895 Team Lead, Asset Management James Smith 1310 Prairie, 3rd Fl. 77002
713-755-3148 Fax-Asset Management 406 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
BROADBAND SERVICES
713-274-7807 Director Shing Lin 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
713-274-7596 Manager, Network Planning Bridgett Leslie 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
713-274-7880 Broadband Technician Ron Garney 23828 Tomball Parkway
Tomball  77375
713-755-6760 Broadband Technician Ladane Roberson 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
713-274-7879 Enterprise Architect John Chaney 23828 Tomball Parkway
Tomball  77375
ENTERPRISE MANAGED SERVICES
713-274-7972 Director Steve Higginbotham 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
Communication Services
713-755-5095 24 Hr. Telephone Repair Services 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
713-274-7995 Sr. Manager, Enterprise Communication Svcs Linda Harvey 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
713-274-7912 Manager, Enterprise Voice Engineering James Hebert 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
713-274-7974 Manager, Enterprise Network Engineering Garry Brown 406 Caroline, 3rd Fl. 77002
713-274-7835 Team Lead, Enterprise IT Security Marco Bayarena 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
713-274-7906 Manager, Enterprise Field Services John Meadows 406 Caroline, 3rd Fl. 77002
713-274-7961 Team Lead, Enterprise Field Services Darrell Dailey 406 Caroline, 3rd Fl. 77002
713-755-8934 Fax-Communications Operations 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
Infrastructure Services
713-274-7998 Senior Manager, Enterprise IT Infrastructure Bob Reasoner 406 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
713-274-7949 Team Lead, Enterprise Systems Administration Chris Hearn 406 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
713-274-7945 Team Lead, Enterprise Systems Administration Darren Bradley 406 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
713-274-7946 Team Lead, Enterprise Database Administration Koretta Davidson 406 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
Security
713-274-7821 Manager, Enterprise IT Security Chelsa Russell 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
ENTERPRISE SUPPORT SERVICES
713-274-7715 Director Kristin Karp 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
Business Analysts
713-755-4156 Manager, Enterprise Customer Relations Ed Pereira 1310 Prairie, 15th Fl. 77002
713-755-6929 Enterprise Business Systems Analyst Krista Britt 1310 Prairie, 15th Fl. 77002
713-755-8393 Enterprise Business Systems Analyst Deborah Enderle 1310 Prairie, 15th Fl. 77002
713-368-0014 Enterprise Business Systems Analyst Belinda Fernandez 1310 Prairie, 15th Fl. 77002
713-368-0028 Enterprise Business Systems Analyst Janelle Holgado 1310 Prairie, 15th Fl. 77002
713-755-1144 Enterprise Business Systems Analyst Michelle Jackson 1310 Prairie, 15th Fl. 77002
713-755-3250 Enterprise Business Systems Analyst Billy Shaw 1310 Prairie, 15th Fl. 77002
Customer Support Services
713-755-6624 ITC Help Desk 406 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
713-755-5000 24 Hr. Information Services (County Operator) 406 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
713-755-5005 TDD-Telecommunications Device for the Deaf 406 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
713-274-2773 Senior Manager, Enterprise Customer Services Denise Hasse 406 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
713-274-7811 Enterprise Technical Liaison Laura Castle 406 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
713-274-7833 Manager, Enterprise IT Service Desk Mark Gaskins 406 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
713-274-7457 Client Technologies Analyst - Lead Martin Griffin 406 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
713-274-7951 Help Desk Representative - Lead Jennifer Culver 406 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
713-274-7977 Manager, Cust Care, Business Cont./DR Analyst Julie March McNeal 406 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
713-274-7931 Customer Care Specialst - Lead Bryce Harper 406 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
713-755-3340 Fax-Customer Support Services 406 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
Records Management
713-368-0055 Records Center 4625 Crites 77011
713-368-0055 Manager, Enterprise Records Management Sean Theiss 4625 Crites 77011
713-274-7740 Enterprise Records Management Officer Paul R. Scott CA, CRM 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
713-437-4343 Fax-Records Center 4625 Crites 77011
FINANCIAL & HUMAN RESOURCES APPLICATIONS
713-274-7601 Director Mark Robichaux 1310 Prairie, 12th Fl. 77002
713-274-7820 Manager, Enterprise Web App Development Sharon Blish 1310 Prairie, 12th Fl. 77002
713-274-7604 Enterprise Sys Analysis & Programming Manager Scott Wright 1310 Prairie, 12th Fl. 77002
FRONT OFFICE APPLICATIONS
713-368-0031 Director Rich Cork 1310 Prairie, 12th Fl. 77002
713-368-0011 Manager, Enterprise Business Intelligence Randolph Watson 1310 Prairie, 15th Fl. 77002
713-368-0009 Team Lead, Enterprise Spatial Services Johnny Brown 1310 Prairie, 15th Fl. 77002
713-368-0024 Manager, Enterprise Web App Development Lee Tankersley 1310 Prairie, 15th Fl. 77002
713-368-0013 Team Lead, Enterprise CRM Osato Okorodudu 1310 Prairie, 15th Fl. 77002
JUSTICE APPLICATIONS
713-274-7547 Director Mike Giordanelli 406 Caroline, 2nd Fl. 77002
713-274-7573 Enterprise Application Architect Gary Seastrunk 406 Caroline, 2nd Fl. 77002
713-274-7575 IT Configuration Management Analyst Kim Evett 406 Caroline, 2nd Fl. 77002
713-274-7546 Enterprise IT Program Manager Shirley Knight 406 Caroline, 2nd Fl. 77002
713-274-7551 Manager, Enterprise Systems Analysis & Pro Debbie Nikolis 406 Caroline, 2nd Fl. 77002
713-274-7566 Manager, Quality Assurance Kevin Harris 406 Caroline, 2nd Fl. 77002
LAW ENFORCEMENT APPLICATIONS
713-274-7875 Director Trey Quintero 330 Meadowfern 77067
713-274-7872 Team Lead, Enterprise Sys Analysis and Prog Carl Manning 330 Meadowfern 77067
713-274-7874 Enterprise IT Business Relationships Manager Jim Skarvan 330 Meadowfern 77067
713-274-7873 Enterprise Business Systems Analyst - Lead Kevin Scruggs 330 Meadowfern 77067
713-274-7871 Enterprise Business Systems Analyst Tommy Ward 330 Meadowfern 77067
MAINFRAME SERVICES
713-274-7526 Director Burt Allen 406 Caroline, 2nd Fl. 77002
713-274-7528 Team Lead, Enterprise Technical Systems Cass Cottingham 406 Caroline, 2nd Fl. 77002
713-274-7810 Manager, Enterprise IT Production Control Ken Harrison 406 Caroline, 3rd Fl. 77002
PROJECT & PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT
713-274-7713 Manager, Project and Portfolio Management Kathy Cook 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
713-274-7741 Enterprise IT Program Manager Ron Starbuck 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
713-274-7738 Enterprise IT Account Mgmt/Business Partner Garth Gwynn 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
RADIO SERVICES
713-274-8802 Director Craig Bernard 4719 N. Shepherd Dr. 77018
713-274-8801 Administrative Assistant Vicki Jefferson 4719 N. Shepherd Dr. 77018
Radio Maintenance
713-274-8803 Sr. Manager, Radio Maintenance David Dodson 4719 N. Shepherd Dr. 77018
713-274-8824 Enterprise Senior Systems Technologist Jim Bridwell 4719 N. Shepherd Dr. 77018
713-274-8825 Enterprise Senior Systems Technologist Raul Maldonado 4719 N. Shepherd Dr. 77018
713-274-8810 Manager, Systems Maintenance Patrick Burleson 4719 N. Shepherd Dr. 77018
713-274-8826 Manager, Subscriber Maintenance Stephen Petzinger 4719 N. Shepherd Dr. 77018
713-274-8815 Installation & Repair Services 4719 N. Shepherd Dr. 77018
Technical Support Services
713-274-8804 Sr. Manager, Technical Support Services Robert Howard 4719 N. Shepherd Dr. 77018
713-274-8818 Radio Service Technician - Lead Keith LeJeune 4719 N. Shepherd Dr. 77018
713-274-7887 Radio Service Technician - Lead Johnny Ontiveros 4719 N. Shepherd Dr. 77018
FLEET SERVICES
713-755-5362 Director Dre Dupont 2505 Texas Avenue 77003
713-755-8655 Administrative Assistant Dawn Henry 2505 Texas Avenue 77003
713-755-5362 Sr. Manager, Fleet Assets Syd Sexton 2505 Texas Avenue 77003
713-755-7567 Manager, Fleet Assets Robbie Rausin 2505 Texas Avenue 77003
713-755-8652 Parts Manager Abe Villarreal 2505 Texas Avenue 77003
713-755-6025 Parts Counter 2505 Texas Avenue 77003
713-755-8152 Parts Fax 2505 Texas Avenue 77003
713-755-8661 Shop Manager Kenneth James 2505 Texas Avenue 77003
713-755-8660 Shop Manager Fax 2505 Texas Avenue 77003
713-755-8666 Fuel/Fuel Cards Fax 2505 Texas Avenue 77003
713-755-8119 Office Fax 2505 Texas Avenue 77003
713-755-5360 Downtown Service Office Steve Hisle 2505 Texas Avenue 77003
713-755-5360 Downtown Service Office Mike Mitchell 2505 Texas Avenue 77003
713-755-8150 Downtown Service Fax 2505 Texas Avenue 77003
281-448-0774 Henry Road Service Office German Ayala 14640 Henry Rd. 77060
281-448-7428 Henry Road Service Fax 14640 Henry Rd. 77060
281-492-3690 Katy Service Office Kenny Rausin 17423 Katy Frwy. 77094
281-492-3695 Katy Service Fax 17423 Katy Frwy. 77094
281-452-2794 East Side Service Office Sandy Baker 1631 E. Sam Houston Pkwy. 77015
281-452-5327 East Side Service Fax 1631 E. Sam Houston Pkwy. 77015
281-357-1308 Tomball Service Office John Smith 23828 Tomball Parkway
Tomball  77375
281-351-6940 Tomball Service Fax 23828 Tomball Parkway
Tomball  77375