Online Directory - Department Listings

Do a New Search: By Name, Department or Court 
Central Technology Services
713-755-6685 Executive Director & CIO Bruce High 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
713-755-6777 Executive Assistant Denise Lesak 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
713-274-7714 Deputy Executive Director Kevin Russell 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
713-274-7972 Chief Technology Officer Steve Higginbotham 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
713-274-9840 Enterprise IT Program Manager Brian Foster 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
713-274-7716 Human Resources IT Generalist Iris Casas 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
713-755-8930 Fax-Administration 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
BUSINESS OPERATIONS
713-274-7712 Director Tammie Davidson 1310 Prairie, 3rd Fl. 77002
713-274-7720 Manager, Business Operations Monika Patterson 1310 Prairie, 3rd Fl. 77002
713-274-7735 IT Procurement Analyst Kelly Cashman 1310 Prairie, 3rd Fl. 77002
713-274-7612 IT Procurement Analyst Stacey Clingaman 1310 Prairie, 3rd Fl. 77002
713-274-7717 IT Procurement Analyst Stephanie Garcia 1310 Prairie, 3rd Fl. 77002
713-274-7718 IT Procurement Analyst Amber Hall 1310 Prairie, 3rd Fl. 77002
713-274-7722 IT Procurement Analyst Sandra Popillion 1310 Prairie, 3rd Fl. 77002
713-274-7631 IT Procurement Analyst Tonya Rose 1310 Prairie, 3rd Fl. 77002
713-274-7613 IT Procurement Analyst Janice Smith 1310 Prairie, 3rd Fl. 77002
713-274-7962 Utility/Accounting Analyst Cindy Dupree 1310 Prairie, 3rd Fl. 77002
713-274-7721 Utility/Accounting Analyst Kathy Ozain 1310 Prairie, 3rd Fl. 77002
713-274-7975 Asset & Materials Management Services 406 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
713-274-7895 Team Lead, Asset Management James Smith 406 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
Back Office Applications
713-274-7601 Director Mark Robichaux 1310 Prairie, 12th Fl. 77002
713-274-7820 Manager, Enterprise Web App Development Sharon Blish 1310 Prairie, 12th Fl. 77002
713-274-7604 Enterprise Sys Analysis & Programming Manager Scott Wright 1310 Prairie, 12th Fl. 77002
713-274-7702 Financial Application Manager Cindy Mayfield 1310 Prairie, 12th Fl. 77002
713-274-7836 Enterprise Sys Analysis & Programming Manager Lori Brown 1310 Prairie, 12th Fl. 77002
Enterprise Information Delivery
713-274-7664 Director Rich Cork 1310 Prairie, 15th Fl. 77002
713-274-7690 Manager, Enterprise Business Intelligence Randolph Watson 1310 Prairie, 15th Fl. 77002
713-274-7646 Team Lead, Enterprise Spatial Services Johnny Brown 1310 Prairie, 15th Fl. 77002
713-274-7649 Manager, Enterprise Web App Development Lee Tankersley 1310 Prairie, 15th Fl. 77002
713-274-7662 Team Lead, Enterprise CRM Osato Okorodudu 1310 Prairie, 15th Fl. 77002
713-274-7654 Enterprise Business Systems Analyst Michelle Carnahan 1310 Prairie, 15th Fl. 77002
713-274-7648 Enterprise Business Systems Analyst Deborah Enderle 1310 Prairie, 15th Fl. 77002
713-274-7647 Enterprise Business Systems Analyst Belinda Fernandez 1310 Prairie, 15th Fl. 77002
713-274-7656 Enterprise Business Systems Analyst Michelle Jackson 1310 Prairie, 15th Fl. 77002
713-274-7632 Enterprise Business Systems Analyst Christee Lewis 1310 Prairie, 15th Fl. 77002
713-274-7652 Enterprise Business Systems Analyst Billy Shaw 1310 Prairie, 15th Fl. 77002
713-274-7655 Enterprise Business Systems Analyst Krista Terry 1310 Prairie, 15th Fl. 77002
713-274-7635 Enterprise Business Systems Analyst Diana Tunches 1310 Prairie, 15th Fl. 77002
Justice Applications
713-274-7547 Director Mike Giordanelli 406 Caroline, 2nd Fl. 77002
713-274-7575 IT Configuration Management Analyst Kim Evett 406 Caroline, 2nd Fl. 77002
713-274-7551 Manager, Enterprise Syst Analysis Programming Debbie Nikolis 406 Caroline, 2nd Fl. 77002
713-274-7566 Manager, Quality Assurance Kevin Harris 406 Caroline, 2nd Fl. 77002
ENTERPRISE MANAGED SERVICES
713-274-7995 Director Linda Harvey 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
Communication Services
713-274-7912 Manager, Enterprise Voice Engineering James Hebert 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
713-274-7906 Team Lead, Enterprise Field Services John Meadows 406 Caroline, 3rd Fl. 77002
713-274-7994 Team Lead, Enterprise Network Engineering Mike Smith 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
713-274-7835 Team Lead, Enterprise IT Security Marco Bayarena 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
713-274-7961 Team Lead, Enterprise Field Services Darrell Dailey 406 Caroline, 3rd Fl. 77002
Infrastructure Services
713-274-7998 Senior Manager, Enterprise IT Infrastructure Bob Reasoner 406 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
713-274-7945 Team Lead, Enterprise Systems Administration Darren Bradley 406 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
713-274-7946 Team Lead, Enterprise Database Administration Koretta Davidson 406 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
713-274-7922 Team Lead, Unix Administrators Steve Fetherson 406 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
Cyber Security
713-274-7821 Manager, Enterprise IT Security Chelsa Russell 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
Mainframe Services
713-274-7528 Manager, Mainframe Services Cass Cottingham 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
713-274-7810 Manager, Enterprise IT Production Control Ken Harrison 406 Caroline, 3rd Fl. 77002
PUBLIC SAFETY TECHNOLOGY SERVICES
713-274-7807 Director Shing Lin 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
Broadband Services
713-274-8837 Manager, Mobility & Broadband Services Jim McMillian 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
713-274-7796 Manager, Enterprise Operations Janelle Holgado 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
Radio Services
713-274-8815 Installation & Repair Services 2318 Greens Rd. 77032
713-274-8802 Senior Manager Craig Bernard 2318 Greens Rd. 77032
713-274-8801 Administrative Assistant Vicki Jefferson 2318 Greens Rd. 77032
713-274-8824 Systems Engineer Jim Bridwell 2318 Greens Rd. 77032
713-274-8825 Solutions Architect Raul Maldonado 2318 Greens Rd. 77032
713-274-8810 Manager, Systems Engineering Patrick Burleson 2318 Greens Rd. 77032
713-274-7887 Manager, Radio Services Nemiah McGee 2318 Greens Rd. 77032
713-274-8804 Sr. Manager, Technical Support Services Robert Howard 2318 Greens Rd. 77032
713-274-8819 Manager, Account & Customer Services Michael Hart 2318 Greens Rd. 77032
713-274-8812 Team Lead, RNOC Forrest Peterman 2318 Greens Rd. 77032
713-274-8818 Team Lead, Radio Service Keith LeJeune 2318 Greens Rd. 77032
Public Safety Applications
713-274-7872 Sr. Manager Claire Cutts 330 Meadowfern 77067
713-274-7871 Manager Tommy Ward 330 Meadowfern 77067
713-274-7874 Enterprise Business Systems Analyst Jeff Stacey 330 Meadowfern 77067
Security Technology Services
713-274-9752 Enterprise IT Program Manager Anthony Bean 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
713-274-8896 Enterprise IT Program Manager Ajay Sarpeshkar 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
ENTERPRISE SUPPORT SERVICES
713-274-7715 Director Kristin Batten 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
713-274-8856 IT Program Manager Ed Pereira 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
Customer Support Services
713-274-4444 CTS Help Desk 406 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
713-755-5000 24 Hr. Information Services (County Operator) 406 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
713-755-5005 TDD-Telecommunications Device for the Deaf 406 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
713-274-2773 Senior Manager, Enterprise Customer Services Denise Hasse 406 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
713-274-7833 Senior Manager, Enterprise IT Service Desk Mark Gaskins 406 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
713-274-7822 Client Technologies Analyst - Lead Martin Griffin 406 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
713-274-7951 Help Desk Representative - Lead Jennifer Culver 406 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
713-274-7931 Customer Care Specialst - Lead Bryce Harper 406 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
713-755-3340 Fax-Customer Support Services 406 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
Records Management
713-274-9500 Records Center 4625 Crites 77011
713-274-9500 Records Center Manager J.R. Cantu 4625 Crites 77011
713-274-7740 Enterprise Records Management Officer Paul R. Scott CA, CRM 1310 Prairie, 3rd Fl. 77002
713-437-4343 Fax-Records Center 4625 Crites 77011
PROJECT & PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT
713-274-7713 Manager, Project and Portfolio Management Kathy Cook 406 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
FLEET SERVICES
713-274-2288 Director Dre Dupont 2505 Texas Avenue 77003
713-274-2287 Administrative Assistant Dawn Henry 2505 Texas Avenue 77003
713-274-2285 Enterprise IT Business Relationships Manager Jim Skarvan 2505 Texas Avenue 77003
713-274-2338 Enterprise Account Mgmt Business Partner Greg Duchow 2505 Texas Avenue 77003
713-274-2278 Sr. Manager, Fleet Assets Syd Sexton 2505 Texas Avenue 77003
713-274-2290 Parts Manager Abe Villarreal 2505 Texas Avenue 77003
713-274-2275 Parts Counter 2505 Texas Avenue 77003
713-437-4766 Parts E Fax 2505 Texas Avenue 77003
713-437-4765 Dispatch E Fax 2505 Texas Avenue 77003
713-274-2279 Administrative Manager Melinda Webb 2505 Texas Avenue 77003
713-274-2295 Fuel Desk 2505 Texas Avenue 77003
713-437-4767 Fuel E Fax 2505 Texas Avenue 77003
713-274-2281 Downtown Service Office Steve Hisle 2505 Texas Avenue 77003
713-274-2282 Downtown Service Office Mike Mitchell 2505 Texas Avenue 77003
713-274-2270 Henry Road Service Office German Ayala 14640 Henry Rd. 77060
281-448-7428 Henry Road Service Fax 14640 Henry Rd. 77060
281-492-3690 Katy Service Office Kenny Rausin 17423 Katy Frwy. 77094
281-492-3695 Katy Service Fax 17423 Katy Frwy. 77094
281-452-2794 East Side Service Office Sandy Baker 1631 E. Sam Houston Pkwy. 77015
281-452-5327 East Side Service Fax 1631 E. Sam Houston Pkwy. 77015
281-357-1308 Tomball Service Office John Smith 23828 Tomball Parkway
Tomball  77375
281-351-6940 Tomball Service Fax 23828 Tomball Parkway
Tomball  77375
713-274-2275 Parts Technician Virginia Zavala 2505 Texas Avenue 77003