Online Directory - Department Listings

Do a New Search: By Name, Department or Court 
District Clerk's Office
832-927-5846 District Clerk Chris Daniel 201 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
832-927-5770 Executive Assistant Mikki Edwards 201 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
832-927-5762 Chief Deputy Kevin Mauzy 201 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
832-927-5769 Executive Assistant Rosalind Davison 201 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
832-927-5763 Asst. Director of Communications Marc Cowart 201 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
832-927-5768 Director Araceli Carrizales 201 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
832-927-5784 Disbursement Officer Glenda Sanders 201 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
Case and General Information Numbers
832-927-5800 Live Call Center 201 Caroline, 2nd Fl. 77002
832-927-5800 Automated Call Center 201 Caroline, 2nd Fl. 77002
713-755-1000 Closed Records Information 5900 Canal 77011
832-927-5800 Child Support Public Information 201 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
713-755-6392 Jury Information 1001 Preston 77002
713-274-7767 Jury Payment Information 1001 Preston 77002
832-927-5670 Accounting/Court Registry 201 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
832-927-5805 IT Help Desk 201 Caroline, 2nd Fl. 77002
832-927-5760 District Clerk Administration 201 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
Criminal Bureau
832-927-5867 Director Anna Worthy 201 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
832-927-5941 Manager, Criminal Services Tulikki Washington-Perr 201 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
832-927-5971 Manager, Criminal Courts Christine Baldwin 201 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
832-927-5974 Supervisor, County Criminal Courts Jessica Ordon 201 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
832-927-5972 Supervisor, District Courts Lizbeth Guevara 201 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
832-927-5901 Supervisor, Criminal Collections Carnetta Washington 201 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
832-927-5942 Supervisor, Crim Post Trial/Bond Forfeiture Courtney Beverly 201 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
832-927-5901 Supvervisor, Criminal Customer Service Carnetta Washington 201 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
832-927-6671 Supervisor, Criminal Intake/Detention Court Joselynn Chatman 201 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
Civil/Family/Juvenile Bureau
832-927-5765 Director Debra K. Bucko 201 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
832-927-5603 Manager, Civil Service Areas Ruth McDugle 201 Caroline, 2nd Fl. 77002
832-927-5733 Supervisor, Civil Courts Jessica Moir 201 Caroline, 2nd Fl. 77002
832-927-5735 Manager, Civil, Family & Juvenile Courts Annie Garcia 201 Caroline, 2nd Fl. 77002
713-222-4860 Supervisor, Juv Courts/Intake/Cust Service Carlos Lopez 1200 Congress 77002
832-927-5601 Supervisor, Civil Intake/Customer Service Renell Harkless 201 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
832-927-5741 Supervisor, Civil/Family Post Trial/Call Cent Michelle Gaines 201 Caroline, 2nd Fl. 77002
832-927-5775 Administrative Assistant Keisha M Singleton 201 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
713-368-6530 Ancillary Court Clerk 201 Caroline, 2nd Fl. 77002
Human Resources/Jury Bureau
832-927-5773 Director Darlene Johnson 201 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
832-927-5775 Administrative Assistant Keisha M. Singleton 201 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
832-927-5760 Administrative Receptionist Irma Medina 201 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
832-927-5787 Manager, AdminServ/HR Amy Conaway 201 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
832-927-5645 Supervisor, Distribution Lura Barley 201 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
832-927-5789 Supervisor, Human Resources Judy Perez 201 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
713-274-7769 Manager, Jury Maximino Manzanares 1001 Preston 77002
713-274-7770 Supervisor, Jury Tiffany Hazlewood 1001 Preston 77002
Information Technology
832-927-5781 Director Tracy Hopper 201 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
832-927-5772 Administrative Assistant Delia Nehri 201 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
832-927-5810 Assistant Director, Network Services Mark Combs 201 Caroline, 2nd Fl. 77002
832-927-5820 Manager, Projects Mindy Hamrick 201 Caroline, 2nd Fl. 77002
832-927-5823 Crijminal Analyst LaShanda Cambric 201 Caroline, 2nd Fl. 77002
832-927-5808 Supervisor, Help Desk Jason Cantu 201 Caroline, 2nd Fl. 77002
832-927-5824 Civil Analyst Renee McGee 201 Caroline, 2nd Fl. 77002
832-927-5821 E-Court Analyst Jay Morgan 201 Caroline, 2nd Fl. 77002
832-927-5881 Manager, Records Rick Urdiales 5900 Canal 77011
832-927-5882 Supervisor, Imaging Anne Grzanka 5900 Canal 77011
713-755-1036 Supervisor, Records Alenka Staggs 5900 Canal 77011
832-927-5953 Exhibit Clerk Barbara Anderson 5900 Canal 77011
Quality & Compliance Bureau
832-927-5783 Director Robert Nolen 201 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
832-927-5965 Manager of Criminal/Civil Data Control Sylvia R. Ocampo 5900 Canal 77011
832-927-5918 Manager of Compliance Kristy Caraway 5900 Canal 77011
832-927-5966 Supervisor, Data Control Tammy Guerra 5900 Canal 77011
Accounting Bureau
832-927-5777 Director Paul Coselli 201 Caroline, 4th Fl. 77002
832-927-5672 Manager, Accounting Luis Duque 201 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
832-927-5671 Supervisor, Accounting Cecily Hurd 201 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
832-927-5651 Supervisor, Child Support Racheal Lucio 201 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002
832-927-5691 Supevisor, Passports Edith Connerly 201 Caroline, 1st Fl. 77002