Online Directory - Department Listings

Do a New Search: By Name, Department or Court 
Community Services Department
EXECUTIVE
713-578-2000 Executive Director David B. Turkel 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2000 Executive Secretary Madeline Santa 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2090 Fax Machine 8410 Lantern Point 77054
Public Relations
713-578-2215 Public Information Officer Cindy Gabriel 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2289 Housing Resource Coordinator Linda Hudson 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2217 Resource Navigator Debra Hayes 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2053 Resource Specialist Janet Hudgens 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2129 Resource Navigator Omowale Luthuli-Allen 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2046 Resource Navigator Joann Stevens 8410 Lantern Point 77054
OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES
713-578-2000 Administrative Services Director Jessica Deculus 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2011 Assistant Director Jonathan Mendoza 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2000 Receptionist Jazmine Villarreal 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2008 Administrative Coordinator Monica Cisne 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2219 Administrative Coordinator Michele Shaw 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2009 Administrative Assistant Mary Cornett 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-696-1939 Purchasing Coordinator Maria Salazar 9418 Jensen 77093
713-578-2212 Administrative Assistant / Courier Angelique Whitley 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2103 Facilities Supervisor Bill Hall 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-696-1916 Facilities Assistant Alan Kamion 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1922 IT Specialist II Hector Guzman 9418 Jensen 77093
713-578-2252 IT Specialist Terrence Brown 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2116 IT Specialist Lewis Little 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2206 File Clerk Carolyn Knudsen 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-696-1974 Maintenance Clerk Maria Aguilar 9418 Jensen 77093
713-578-2190 Fax Machine 8410 Lantern Point 77054
OFFICE OF FINANCIAL SERVICES
713-578-2266 Financial Services Director/CFO Craig Atkins 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2266 Administrative Assistant Yesenia Cantu 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2113 Assistant Director Graylin Guidry 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2054 Assistant Director Charlie Walker 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2085 Budget Supervisor Alma Dunham 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2073 Grant & Program Accounting Manager Christine Tran 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2123 Grant Accounting Supervisor Maria Awayan 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2109 Senior Project Accountant Shandolyn Woodley-Jackson 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2258 Project Accountant II Alice Salazar 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2042 Project / Grant Accountant II John Dayter 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2075 Project / Grant Accountant David Picazo 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2034 Grant Accounting Supervisor Steven Dimayuga 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2061 Grant Accountant Hester Maldonado 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2081 Financial Monitoring/Reporting Senior Manager Vladimir Petsev 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2076 Monitoring Supervisor Peter Broussard 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2139 Administrative Accounting Manager Barbara Garcia 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2083 Purchasing Coordinator Regina Smith 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2022 Administrative Accountant Shelly Ivy 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2082 Payroll Coordinator Talisha Hawthorne 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2218 Payroll Coordinator Jackie Thomas 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2140 Accountant II Sandra Cahee 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2104 Accountant Cary Radoff 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2037 Accounting Clerk Fernando Martinez 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-692-3963 Fax-Finance 9418 Jensen 77093
OFFICE OF HOUSING & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
713-578-2000 Community Services Director Daphne Lemelle 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2014 Staff Assistant LeVonne Harrell 8410 Lantern Point 77054
Grants Management
713-578-2032 Assistant Director Elizabeth Winfrey 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2032 Administrative Assistant Annemarie Oliva 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2261 Affordable Housing Mgr. Dwight Wolf 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2052 Public Facilities & Infrastructure Mgr. Judit Haracsek 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2106 Public Services Manager Esmeralda Gonzalez 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2259 Grants Supervisor Shelia Ward 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2065 Senior Project Monitor Natalia Garcia 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2211 Senior Project Monitor Rene Martinez 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2049 Project Monitor David Beck 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2110 Project Monitor Jessica Chapa 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-548-2142 Project Monitor Demetra Davis 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2267 Project Monitor Maria Ledwig 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2202 Project Monitor Michelle Leija 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2086 Project Monitor Ebony Love 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2071 Project Monitor Mike Nguyen 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2023 Project Assistant Myra Ayala 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2127 Project Assistant Shalla Bass 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2079 Project Assistant Dora Mata 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2078 Project Assistant Mai Nguyen 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2213 Rent / Relocation Specialist Martha Stafford 8410 Lantern Point 77054
Planning
713-578-2043 Assistant Director Christy Lambright 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2262 Administrative Assistant Mamie Tindall 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2041 Planning Manager Janeen D. Spates 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2018 Senior Planner Paul Suckow 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2108 Planner Felicia Boulware 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2067 Planner Walter Peacock 8410 Lantern Point 77054
Development
713-578-2238 Development Manager Jared Briggs 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2051 Senior Program Analyst Shanna Lebrum 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2069 Program Analyst Toni Candis 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2163 Program Analyst Candace Stevens 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2047 Project Analyst I Ellyn Pulido 8410 Lantern Point 77054
Lending Services
713-578-2024 Lending Services Manager Deborah Lee 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2015 Lending Assistant Eva Balderas 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2074 Lending Assistant Claudia Harris 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2062 Lending Assistant Victonia Peay 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2257 Lending Assistant Lorena Perez 8410 Lantern Point 77054
Neighborhood Stabilization Program
713-578-2036 Assistant Director Larry Moody 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2036 Administrative Assistant Pearl Robinson 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2089 Special Projects Coordinator Amber Taylor 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2084 Housing Program Analyst Steve Xiong 8410 Lantern Point 77054
Disaster Recovery
713-578-2205 Senior Project Coordinator Lisa Champagne 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2080 Administrative Assistant Erica Smith 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2137 DR Project Coordinator Greg Frazier 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2131 DR Project Coordinator Gene Simeon 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2201 Project Specialist / Section 3 Lead Denise James 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2207 DBRA Specialist Anna Hinojosa 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2293 DBRA Specialist Nereyda Vega 8410 Lantern Point 77054
Housing Construction & Inspection Services
713-578-2130 Construction & Inspection Services Manager Ricardo Watson 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2132 Financial Assistant Adriana Villuendas 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2101 Superintendent Rhonneceyia Braden 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2112 Housing Inspector Rohit Dave 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2251 Project Specialist Devin Baptiste 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2138 Project Specialist Andres Zavala 8410 Lantern Point 77054
OFFICE OF TRANSIT SERVICES
713-578-2031 Transit Services Director Kenton Fickes 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2031 Executive Assistant Jamie White 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2044 Deputy Assistant Director David Jones 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2204 Assistant Director Vernon Chambers 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2242 Project Supervisor Robert Anders 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-696-1945 Project Specialist II Jessica Fuentes 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1941 Transit Planner Marilyn Haynes 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1944 Consumer Assistance Specialist Juan Hernandez 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1938 Consumer Assistance Specialist Yvonne Maldonado 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-696-1995 Transportation Manager James Handy 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1992 Dispatch Coordinator Larry Collier 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1992 Dispatcher Loretha Greene 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1996 Intake Clerk Deborah Lucadou 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1985 Transit Intake Specialist Edith Panameno 9418 Jensen 77093
713-578-2209 Project Specialist Latasha Lewis 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2285 Customer Service Specialist Stephanie Nunez 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-697-3164 Fax-Transportation 9418 Jensen 77093
OFFICE OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
713-578-2254 Economic Development Director Nancy Powell 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2256 Deputy Director Annie Yang 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2253 Project Manager Jean Anne Spivey 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-578-2250 Fax Machine 8410 Lantern Point 77054
OFFICE OF SOCIAL SERVICES
713-696-1904 Social Services Director Ellen Seaton 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1904 Administrative Assistant Nydia Salgado 9418 Jensen 77093
713-578-2098 Fax-Lantern Point 8410 Lantern Point 77054
713-694-5960 Fax-Jensen 9418 Jensen 77093
Financial Assistance
713-696-7900 Call Center (Info, Referral & Scheduling) 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1994 Assistant Director Janice Dykes 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1994 Administrative Specialist Brenda Musil 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1949 Administrative Specialist Faiza Al-Walee 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1929 Eligibility Specialist Manager Michelle Herran 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1979 Lead Eligibility Specialist Carmen Reyna 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1917 Eligibility Specialist Elba Colon 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1921 Eligibility Specialist Angela Dawson 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1924 Eligibility Specialist Julius Greenhouse 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1986 Eligibility Specialist Huu Ho 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1983 Eligibility Specialist Mariela Mendoza 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1960 Eligibility Specialist Steven Thomas 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1959 Eligibility Specialist Maritza Vargas 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1981 Eligibility Specialist Kordette Wattley 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1972 Intake Services Supervisor Jan Self 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1914 Intake Clerk Nakeisha Crosby 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1936 Intake Clerk Joseph Fragoso 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1927 Intake Clerk Katricelyn Lewis 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1936 Intake Clerk Leslie Lopez 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1936 Intake Clerk Rocio Mlahagwa 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1953 Intake Clerk Rebeca Olvera-Ponce 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1915 Intake Clerk Diana Tejada 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1927 Intake Clerk Jazmine Villarreal 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1903 Intake Clerk Henrietta White 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-3934 Fax - Financial Assistance 9418 Jensen 77093
713-695-2395 TDD-Telecommunications Device for the Deaf 9418 Jensen 77093
Financial Assistance Satellite Offices
281-422-8564 Baytown - Eligibility Specialist Marisa Menifee 1000 Lee Dr.
Baytown  77520
713-675-0004 Cavalcade - Eligibility Specialist Maritza Vargas 3815 Cavalcade St. 77026
713-678-7385 Finnegan Park - Eligibility Specialist Steven Thomas 4900 Providence St. 77020
713-696-1923 Lantern Point - Eligibility Specialist Vacant 8410 Lantern Point 77054
281-445-1617 Lincoln Park - Eligibility Specialist Ranada Cullivan 979 Greenshaw St. 77088
281-885-4591 Northwest - Eligibility Specialist Ranada Cullivan 15555 Kuykendahl 77090
713-472-5360 Pasadena - Eligibility Specialist Marisa Menifee 3737 Red Bluff
Pasadena  77503
Case Management
713-696-1918 Assistant Director Roxanne Henry 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1918 Administrative Assistant Andrea Cooper 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1964 Case Management Supervisor Tanesha Franks 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1984 Administrative Specialist Elizabeth Gonzales 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1920 Administrative Specialist Ivan Lonzo 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1908 Administrative Specialist Virginia Ochoa 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1950 Case Manager Beatrice Akins 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1937 Case Manager Paula Adams 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1931 Case Manager Elena Casella 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1969 Case Manager Brittany Franklin 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1973 Case Manager Stephen Gonzalez 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1958 Case Manager Eustus Massicott 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1961 Case Manager David Swendsen 9418 Jensen 77093
713-697-7205 Fax - Case Management 9418 Jensen 77093
Case Management Satellite Offices
281-885-4592 Northwest - Case Manager David Swendsen 15555 Kuykendahl 77090
Bereavement
713-696-1951 Deputy Assistant Director Jarrett Williams 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1952 Bereavement Services(Info,Burial & Cremation) 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1935 Administrative Specialist Troy Cummins 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1952 Administrative Specialist Lillian Ventura 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1919 Case Manager Everett Ferguson 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1970 Case Manager Sonya LeDoux 9418 Jensen 77093
713-696-1954 Case Manager Ronald Smith 9418 Jensen 77093
Veterans Services
281-876-6601 County Veterans Service Officer Vincent Morrison 9418 Jensen 77093
281-876-6602 Assistant Veterans Service Officer David Cantu 9418 Jensen 77093
281-876-6604 Chief Veterans Assistant Debra Eaglin 9418 Jensen 77093
281-876-6605 Veterans Service Assistant Erica McCarter 9418 Jensen 77093
281-876-6603 Veterans Service Assistant Rosa Reyes 9418 Jensen 77093
713-692-3963 Fax-Veterans Service 9418 Jensen 77093